Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, ASHBY ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+8.9%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+49.5%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,500
+50.5%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1SG
← Back to All Properties