BASEMENT FLAT, 2, WARWICK ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 3ET

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000+42.9%
Sold on 23 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+5.3%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000-65.5%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£252,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£385,000
Sold on 7 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1