Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, OLD PARK CLOSE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 0BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+41.5%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£318,000
+81.7%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+97.7%
Sold on 3 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+36.2%
Sold on 16 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 0BQ
← Back to All Properties