Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BIRCH CRESCENT, SOUTH OCKENDON, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM15 6TZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+38.2%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,000
-8.8%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Detached
-£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£259,995
+19.8%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Detached
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+27.6%
Sold on 22 March 2005
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+54.5%
Sold on 3 July 2002
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM15 6TZ
← Back to All Properties