Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GORDON ROAD, EMSWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO10 8AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,500
Last Sold Price
22 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,500
+8.5%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+5.5%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+50.3%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 11 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO10 8AZ
← Back to All Properties