Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, WATKIN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 26 November 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+30.0%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+20.4%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 22 December 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7HW
← Back to All Properties