Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BROAD OAKS, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+46.1%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+22.2%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+0.8%
Sold on 28 February 2011
Terraced
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+19.0%
Sold on 13 December 2006
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9BQ
← Back to All Properties