Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ELLIOT CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.5%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+81.5%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+2.6%
Sold on 23 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+96.2%
Sold on 15 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+6.9%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0EZ
← Back to All Properties