8, GOSMORE LEY CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 7QJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+3.6%
Sold on 17 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+154.6%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+34.2%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 21 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1