42, SILVER STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF1 2HZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+68.9%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500+42.4%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1