Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
236, LINNET DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
+60.8%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+3.6%
Sold on 15 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,500
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8AJ
← Back to All Properties