Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, MORELAND AVENUE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,500
Last Sold Price
7 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,500
+48.3%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+98.3%
Sold on 23 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4JJ
← Back to All Properties