Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GLENMARSH WAY, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 8DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+64.1%
Sold on 16 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+183.3%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 15 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 8DX
← Back to All Properties