Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER FLAT, 34, ANGERSTEIN ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+15.2%
Sold on 27 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+17.4%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+229.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8HN
← Back to All Properties