Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GILES WAY, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 9HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£812,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£362,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£812,000
+80.4%
Sold on 11 May 2022
Detached
+£362,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+14.5%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£393,000
+76.6%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Detached
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+34.8%
Sold on 2 March 1999
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 9HB
← Back to All Properties