Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WHITELEY TERRACE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+68.5%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+40.5%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 4EZ
← Back to All Properties