Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FERRY COURT, WILSHAM ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5TA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+20.8%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 6 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+17.1%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+31.7%
Sold on 25 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5TA
← Back to All Properties