Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 5, ROYAL YORK VILLAS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,499
Last Sold Price
29 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£54,499 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£382,499
+16.6%
Sold on 29 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,499 from previous sale
Sale #5
£328,000
-0.6%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+57.1%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+20.7%
Sold on 15 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4JR
← Back to All Properties