Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TERN CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
19 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£347,500
+58.0%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+80.3%
Sold on 10 January 2006
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6TW
← Back to All Properties