Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BEECHWOOD RISE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
1 June 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£27,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+12.3%
Sold on 1 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+247.9%
Sold on 15 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£158,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 17 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6SG
← Back to All Properties