Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THEOBALD ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 2NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+15.0%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+69.4%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+74.4%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+104.5%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 2NT
← Back to All Properties