Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+33.3%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+12.5%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+96.7%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,450
Sold on 11 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties