Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£328,000
+14.7%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£286,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,000
+19.2%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+25.7%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0NW
← Back to All Properties