Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, EDISON DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 4AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+2.0%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+11.4%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+85.3%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 4AB
← Back to All Properties