Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+49.8%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,000
+25.9%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£211,995
Sold on 31 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FF
← Back to All Properties