Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MERRYFIELD GRANGE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 5GS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+18.8%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-5.9%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
-8.9%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-15.2%
Sold on 17 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 25 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 5GS
← Back to All Properties