Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, SEXTONS MEADOWS, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,500
Last Sold Price
4 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£283,500
+52.4%
Sold on 4 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+69.1%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+50.8%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£37,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2SB
← Back to All Properties