Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, WALMER ROAD, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR33 7LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
+10.0%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,500
+17.9%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
-14.4%
Sold on 9 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+201.3%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 7LD
← Back to All Properties