Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NETHERGATE STREET, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+44.3%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+29.6%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Terraced
+£35,255 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,245
+61.1%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£45,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 10 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1HE
← Back to All Properties