Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ST THOMAS STREET, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+14.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+28.4%
Sold on 18 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+1.4%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+143.5%
Sold on 27 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3AH
← Back to All Properties