Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BOYES AVENUE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+118.8%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 10 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0HB
← Back to All Properties