Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BEDFORD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3BQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£612,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.6%
Price Change
+£294,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£612,500
+92.6%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£294,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£318,000
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3BQ
← Back to All Properties