Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, REGENT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,750
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£34,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,750
+45.7%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+38.2%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RN
← Back to All Properties