Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, THE OLD SILK MILL, SILK LANE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 9GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+52.5%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+63.3%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 26 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 9GA
← Back to All Properties