Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HOADES AVENUE, WORKSOP, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S81 8QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
-1.9%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+17.0%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+187.2%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 8QQ
← Back to All Properties