Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, UPLANDS ROAD, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.6%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+90.6%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+22.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Detached
+£19,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,750
Sold on 1 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7HL
← Back to All Properties