7, LOWESTOFT ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 5AX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£387,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£387,500+13.1%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£342,500+47.3%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500+4.3%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000+112.5%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£118,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950+53.2%
Sold on 24 April 2001
Terraced
+£36,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1