Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WINDMILL CLOSE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8GQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+70.7%
Sold on 12 December 2023
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,000
-3.0%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
-8.2%
Sold on 5 January 2011
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+78.6%
Sold on 12 March 2007
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+3.1%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8GQ
← Back to All Properties