Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE FAIRWAYS, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£613,740
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£86,240 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£613,740
+16.3%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
+£86,240 from previous sale
Sale #3
£527,500
+44.5%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 3 May 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6JJ
← Back to All Properties