Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WINDSOR CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+31.4%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,500
+92.4%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Detached
+£89,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,950
Sold on 17 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1TX
← Back to All Properties