42, GLENVIEW ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP1 1TB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£590,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.5%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£590,000+81.5%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+145.3%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500+108.7%
Sold on 2 March 1998
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 28 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1