Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MACHIN DRIVE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6HP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+34.9%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,500
-7.8%
Sold on 16 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+54.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+23.0%
Sold on 24 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+17.5%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,600
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6HP
← Back to All Properties