Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BIRKDALE DRIVE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£98,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£328,000
+42.6%
Sold on 10 September 2020
Detached
+£98,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,995
+9.5%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Detached
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 6 February 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5LP
← Back to All Properties