Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WHARFORD LANE, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 1EB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£68,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+30.1%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Terraced
+£68,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,750
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 1EB
← Back to All Properties