522, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD5 8PU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000+58.8%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+23.2%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000+128.1%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,250+116.1%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1