Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, LOWRY GARDENS, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 0GX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£215,000
+29.9%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,500
+4.7%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
-12.2%
Sold on 28 August 2012
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+0.1%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
+£215 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,785
Sold on 10 November 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 0GX
← Back to All Properties