Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CLAREMONT GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2GL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£870,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£870,000
+16.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£750,000
+9.9%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£682,500
+42.2%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+28.0%
Sold on 16 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 19 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2GL
← Back to All Properties