Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, TOWN BRIDGE MILL, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+4.8%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+59.0%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 6 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LE
← Back to All Properties