33, SALTCOATS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 5LE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£320,000+60.0%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+8.1%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,995+15.6%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995+144.3%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£94,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500+22.4%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 31 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1