Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GLENBROOK WALK, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 3AH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£322,000
+32.5%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£243,000
+35.4%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,500
-7.5%
Sold on 21 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£14,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,995
+98.0%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£95,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+28.1%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 3AH
← Back to All Properties